• Type:
  • Duration:
  • Average Rating:

Bus Song | Vehicles for kids +Nursery Rhymes and Kids Songs | Little Baby Bum

Play
Share

SUBSCRIBE for new videos every week!►https://www.youtube.com/user/LittleBabyBum?sub_confirmation=1
►Little Baby Bum Spotify: https://littlebabybum.lnk.to/music

Little Baby Bum is a fun and educational show for kids featuring classic and new nursery rhymes and loved by babies and their parents all around the world. Sing along with 6-year old Mia her family and friends in a world where animals can dance, buses are friends and rainy days are never boring.

New Little Baby Bum videos weekly! https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PL0VE_cI7-AYQFhRgzn_slFoCvD7wefqkh

Go Buster! – Cartoons For Kids

Nursery Rhymes | Songs For Children | Little Baby Bum

Nursery Rhymes for Babies | The Best Songs for Kids

Children love singing and dancing with Mia and her other three siblings sister Ella, brother Ollie and Baby Max who are joined by a fun, diverse cast of the animal, vehicle, and human friends. Through the magic of rhythm and rhyme, their world comes alive.

Watch new and classic Little Baby Bum shows on Youtube. New week new fun and exciting song to learn along with other favorites like The Wheels on the Bus, Jhonny Jhonny Yes Papa, Rain Rain Go Away, ABC Song, Ice Cream Song, Wash Your Hands, Five Little Ducks, Ten Little Buses and many others.

Playlist:
Bus Song 00:00
Row Row Row Your Boat V1 02:01
Sharing Is Caring Song 03:09
Song About Planes 04:45
Song About Trucks 06:15
Vehicle Sounds Song 07:41
Wheels On The Bus V17 09:32
Road Safety Song 11:26
Row Row Row Your Boat V3 13:14
Shadow Song 15:09
Shape Train 16:58
Wheels On The Bus V15 19:01
Wheels On The Bus V17 21:08
Wheels On The Bus V18 (Babies On The Bus) 23:02
Wheels On The Bus V19 – Halloween 25:11
Wheels On The Bus V2 27:48
Wheels On The Bus V20 Underwater 29:36

Lyrics:
Ding Ding! Ding Ding!
Ding Ding! Ding Ding!

Go to the bus stop
There’s one right here!
Check the timetable
So it’s really clear
We’ll know when the bus
Is due to arrive
Let’s check our watch
It’s here in five!

Ding Ding! Ding Ding!
Ding Ding! Ding Ding!

Here comes the bus!
I’ll wave it to stop
The doors open up
And people get off
Now it’s our turn
We get on board
Pay our fare
It’s time to explore!

Ding Ding! Ding Ding!
Ding Ding! Ding Ding!

The bus moves off
Let’s look outside
It’s such great fun
To take a ride
On the big bus
Into the town
Let’s press the bell
The bus slows down

Ding Ding! Ding Ding!
Ding Ding! Ding Ding!

The bus has stopped
So we must leave
The doors open up
So suddenly
We jump right off
Wave bye to the bus
And watch it leave
In a cloud of dust!

Ding Ding! Ding Ding!
Ding Ding! Ding Ding!
Ding Ding! Ding Ding!
Ding Ding! Ding Ding!

#LBB #LittleBabyBum #MoonbugKids

Listen to Little Baby on your favourite music service here : https://littlebabybum.lnk.to/music

Website ► https://www.littlebabybum.com
Facebook ► www.facebook.com/LittleBabyBum
Instagram ► www.instagram.com/littlebabybum/

© El Bebe Productions Limited – part of LittleBabyBum

Reviews for Bus Song | Vehicles for kids +Nursery Rhymes and Kids Songs | Little Baby Bum

There are currently no reviews for Bus Song | Vehicles for kids +Nursery Rhymes and Kids Songs | Little Baby Bum
Scroll to top